Journey Planner

Plan Your Journey

Your Journey Options Here

Your Journey Options Here
Leave Arrive Travel Time Route
08:01am 08:57am 56 mins
  1. Walk
  2. Train Mandurah Line
  3. Walk
  4. Bus Green CAT
  5. Walk
View Journey Option 1
07:51am 08:41am 50 mins
  1. Walk
  2. Train Mandurah Line
  3. Walk
  4. Bus Green CAT
  5. Walk
View Journey Option 2
07:41am 08:33am 52 mins
  1. Walk
  2. Train Mandurah Line
  3. Walk
  4. Bus Green CAT
  5. Walk
View Journey Option 3
07:31am 08:25am 54 mins
  1. Walk
  2. Train Mandurah Line
  3. Walk
  4. Bus Green CAT
  5. Walk
View Journey Option 4
07:21am 08:17am 56 mins
  1. Walk
  2. Train Mandurah Line
  3. Walk
  4. Bus Green CAT
  5. Walk
View Journey Option 5
More Options:

Rockingham Stn Rockingham to Fraser Av West Perth via train and bus | 8:01 AM - 8:57 AM

Travel time:
56 mins - Total walking: 429 metres
Transfers:
1
Interruption:
  1. StartLeave Rockingham Stn Rockingham
    08:01am
  2. WalkWalk To Rockingham Stn Platform 1
    (Stop Number 99701)
    About 1 min (33 metres)
    Zoom In
  3. TrainCatch Train Mandurah Line, Rockingham Stn Platform 1
    (Stop Number 99701) to Elizabeth Quay Stn Platform 1 (Stop Number 99611)
    08:02am - 08:37am (35 mins)
    Timetable and Info Zoom In
  4. WalkWalk To Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn B4 Green Cat 1
    (Stop Number 12218)
    About 5 mins (231 metres)
    Zoom In
  5. BusCatch Bus Green Cat, Elizabeth Quay Bus Station
    (Stop Number 12218) to Dumas House (Stop Number 10094)
    08:48am - 08:55am (7 mins)
    Timetable and Info Zoom In
  6. WalkWalk
    About 2 mins (165 metres)
    Zoom In
  7. EndArrive Fraser Av West Perth
    08:57am
Service Updates