Journey Planner

Plan Your Journey

Your Journey Options Here

Your Journey Options Here
Leave Arrive Travel Time Route
10:31am 11:31am 60 mins
  1. Bus 421
  2. Walk
  3. Train Joondalup Line
  4. Walk
  5. Train Fremantle Line
View Journey Option 1
10:45am 11:44am 59 mins
  1. Bus 990
  2. Walk
  3. Bus 999
View Journey Option 2
11:00am 12:01pm 61 mins
  1. Bus 990
  2. Walk
  3. Train Joondalup Line
  4. Walk
  5. Train Fremantle Line
View Journey Option 3
11:15am 12:15pm 60 mins
  1. Bus 990
  2. Walk
  3. Bus 999
View Journey Option 4
11:29am 12:31pm 62 mins
  1. Bus 421
  2. Walk
  3. Train Joondalup Line
  4. Walk
  5. Train Fremantle Line
View Journey Option 5
More Options:

Scarborough Beach Bus Station to Swanbourne Stn Platform 2 via bus and train | 10:31 AM - 11:31 AM

Travel time:
60 mins - Total walking: 396 metres
Transfers:
2
Interruption:
  1. StartLeave Scarborough Beach Bus Station
    (Stop number 27659)
    10:31am
  2. BusCatch Bus 421, Scarborough Beach Bus Station
    (Stop Number 27659) to Stirling Station (Stop Number 11542)
    10:31am - 10:49am (18 mins)
    Timetable and Info Zoom In
  3. WalkWalk To Stirling Stn Platform 1
    (Stop Number 99821)
    About 3 mins (99 metres)
    Zoom In
  4. TrainCatch Train Joondalup Line, Stirling Stn Platform 1
    (Stop Number 99821) to Perth Underground Stn Platform 2 (Stop Number 99602)
    10:54am - 11:03am (9 mins)
    Timetable and Info Zoom In
  5. WalkWalk To Perth Stn Platform 7
    (Stop Number 99007)
    About 6 mins (297 metres)
    Zoom In
  6. TrainCatch Train Fremantle Line, Perth Stn Platform 7
    (Stop Number 99007) to Swanbourne Stn Platform 2 (Stop Number 99292)
    11:15am - 11:31am (16 mins)
    Timetable and Info Zoom In
  7. EndArrive Swanbourne Stn Platform 2
    (Stop number 99292)
    11:31am
Service Updates