Help us help you.
Please provide your name and
SmartRider number (if applicable) below.


Journey Planner

Plan Your Journey

Your Journey Options Here

Your Journey Options Here
Leave Arrive Travel Time Route
09:22pm 10:06pm 44 mins
  1. Walk
  2. Bus 82
  3. Walk
  4. Train Fremantle Line
  5. Walk
View Journey Option 1
09:47pm 10:27pm 40 mins
  1. Walk
  2. Bus 102
View Journey Option 2
09:52pm 10:36pm 44 mins
  1. Walk
  2. Bus 84
  3. Walk
  4. Train Fremantle Line
  5. Walk
View Journey Option 3
10:22pm 11:06pm 44 mins
  1. Walk
  2. Bus 82
  3. Walk
  4. Train Fremantle Line
  5. Walk
View Journey Option 4
10:55pm 11:34pm 39 mins
  1. Walk
  2. Bus 102
View Journey Option 5
More Options:

Perth Arena to Marine Pde Before Forrest St via bus and train | 9:22 PM - 10:06 PM

Travel time:
44 mins - Total walking: 1518 metres
Transfers:
1
Interruption:
  1. StartLeave Perth Arena
    09:22pm
  2. WalkWalk To Wellington St After George St
    (Stop Number 12927)
    About 5 mins (363 metres)
    Zoom In
  3. BusCatch Bus 82, Wellington St After George St
    (Stop Number 12927) to City West Station (Stop Number 12932)
    09:27pm - 09:29pm (2 mins) (estimated time only)
    Timetable and Info Zoom In
  4. WalkWalk To City West Stn Platform 2
    (Stop Number 99202)
    About 3 mins (66 metres)
    Zoom In
  5. TrainCatch Train Fremantle Line, City West Stn Platform 2
    (Stop Number 99202) to Cottesloe Stn Platform 2 (Stop Number 99312)
    09:32pm - 09:50pm (18 mins)
    Timetable and Info Zoom In
  6. WalkWalk To Marine Pde Before Forrest St
    (Stop Number 19566)
    About 16 mins (1089 metres)
    Zoom In
  7. EndArrive Marine Pde Before Forrest St
    (Stop number 19566)
    10:06pm
Service Updates